$100 (*More Info)
1455 SW 66TH WAY $395,000 $10,900 4 br, 2.0 ba, 2 Gar Single Family Home
1452 SW 67TH DR $399,900 $9,000 3 br, 2.5 ba, 2 Gar Single Family Home
6735 SW 10TH LN $399,900 3 br, 2.0 ba, 2 Gar Single Family Home
1414 SW 66TH WAY $410,000 $6,000 3 br, 2.5 ba, 2 Gar Single Family Home
1411 SW 67TH ST $429,900 4 br, 2.5 ba, 2 Gar Single Family Home
$419,000 Reduced by $11,000 (2.6%)
Buy This Home with NO Money Down or Get a $10, 000 TD Bank Lender Credit! Welcome to Grand Oaks, one of Southwest Gainesville’s most sought-after pool communities, where lifestyle, convenience, and modern design meet. This beautifully crafted Weseman Builders INC corner-lot home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and exceptional curb appeal with Hardboard siding, board-and-batten accents, carriage-style garage doors, stone details, and inviting covered porches. Step through the 8-ft front door into a bright, open layout with:9-ft ceilings Trey ceilings in the living room & primary suite Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout — no carpet anywhere The kitchen and baths shine with soft-close shaker cabinetry and quartz countertops. The primary suite offers a true retreat with a spacious walk-in closet and spa-inspired bath. Built for comfort and efficiency with: Low-E double-pane windows Gas tankless water heater Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living through a 10-ft 3-panel slider leading to a 17.4' x 10' covered back porch — perfect for relaxing or entertaining. All of this just minutes from Celebration Pointe, Butler Plaza, and the University of Florida.
Additional Remarks: